2018 CHFT General Members’ Meeting


2018 CHFT General Members’ Meeting

Garden of Distinction Award

Here is a list of all the Garden of Distinction Award winners: 2 Mascot Place Co-op, 55 Howard Park Co-op91 Spencer Avenue Co-op, Ann Marie Hill Co-op, Bamburgh Circle Co-op, Bogart Creek Co-op, Clintwood Co-op, Consideration Co-op, Constance Hamilton Co-op, Eamon Park Co-op, Grace MacInnis Co-op, Peggy and Andrew Brewin Co-op, Peter Secor Co-op, Scarborough Heights Co-op and Tamil Co-op

 

Hall of Fame Garden Award

Here are some pictures of the 2018 Hall of Fame Garden Award winners: City Park Co-op, Charles Hastings Co-op, Lawrence Gardens Co-op, Margaret Laurence  Co-op, Swansea Village Co-op, Thurlestone Co-op and Woodsworth Co-op

 

Individual Garden Award

Here are some pictures of the 2018 Individual Garden Award winners: 55 Howard Park Co-op – Best Flower Garden Runner Up, 91 Spencer Avenue Co-op – Best Vegetable Garden, Bridle Manor Co-op – Best Rooftop Garden Runner Up, Best Combined Garden Runner Up & Hall of Fame, Clintwood Co-op –  Best Flower Garden Winner, Grace MacInnis Co-op – Best Flower Garden Runner Up, Hazelburn Co-op – Best Rooftop Garden Winner, Best Flower Garden Runner Up, Best Combined Garden Winner & Hall of Fame, Peggy and Andrew Brewin Co-op – Best Rooftop Garden Runner Up, Perth Avenue Co-op – Best Vegetable Garden Winner & Hall of Fame, Scarborough Heights Co-op – Best Flower Garden Winner, Best Vegetable Garden Runner Up & Best Combined Garden Runner Up, Tamil Co-op – Best Combined Garden Runner Up & Best Vegetable Garden Runner Up, Windward Co-op – Best Flower Garden Winner & Hall of Fame

 

Newsletter Award & Website Award

Here is a list of all the runners up for the Best Newsletter: 55 Howard Park Co-op, Bamburgh Circle Co-op, John Fitzpatrick Steelworkers Co-op, Mimico Co-op and Woodsworth Co-op

Here is a list of the Best Newsletter winners: Bogart Creek Co-op, Caroline Co-op and David B. Archer Co-op

Here is a list of the runners up for the Best Website: Norris Crescent Co-op and Woodsworth Co-op

The winner for the Best Website is: John Fitzpatrick Steelworkers Co-op

 

 

 

Brian Burke Community Builder Award – Congratulations Paul Uytenbogaart!

 

Achievement of the Year Award – Congratulations Diane Frankling Co-op!

 

Staff Anniversary – Congratulations Mary Ann Hannant for 30 years!

 

Diane Frankling Youth Award – Congratulations Atkinson Co-op and Tamil Co-op!

 

Long-term Contribution Award – Congratulations Bamburgh Circle Co-op!

 

Honorary Lifetime Member Award – Congratulations Bruce Lewis!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 CHFT General Members’ Meeting